fbpx
arts-houseaus-councilausdancecatalistcomcreative-vicdancehousedmfacebookinstagrammalthousetwitteryarra

Antony Hamilton Projects  

Universal Estate
Arts House
Tue 12 - Sun 24 March
FREE

Lucy Guerin Inc  

Make Your Own World
Arts House
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Luke George and Collaborators  

Public Actions
Arts House
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Madeleine Krenek & Frankie Snowdon  

The Perception Experiment
Arts House
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Nana Biluš Abaffy  

Post Reality Vision
Dancehouse
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Paea Leach & Alexandra Harrison  

The Difficult Comedown
Meat Market
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Paul White & Narelle Benjamin  

Cella
Meat Market
Tue 12 - Sat 16 March

Chunky Move  

Common Ground
Malthouse Theatre
Wed 13 - Sun 17 March

DubaiKungkaMiyalk  

Same but Different
Meat Market
Wed 13 - Sat 23 March

Siobhan McKenna  

Utterance
Dancehouse
Wed 13 - Fri 15 March

Marrugeku  

Le Dernier Appel / The Last Cry
Meat Market
Thu 14 - Sun 17 March

Lilian Steiner  

Memoir for Rivers and The Dictator
The SUBSTATION
Fri 15 - Sun 17 March

Rachel Arianne Ogle  

i have loved the stars too fondly…
The SUBSTATION
Fri 15 - Sun 17 March

Kristina Chan  

A Faint Existence
VCA
Sat 16 - Sun 17 March

Stephanie Lake Company  

Skeleton Tree
Malthouse Theatre
Sat 16 - Sat 23 March

Alison Currie  

Concrete Impermanence
Dancehouse
Sun 17 - Mon 18 March

Alice Will Caroline  

Lady Example
Meat Market
Tue 19 - Sun 24 March

Atlanta Eke  

The Tennis Piece
Collingwood Town Hall
Tue 19 - Thu 21 March

Force Majeure  

You Animal, You
Arts House
Tue 19 - Sun 24 March

Joel Bray  

Biladurang
Sofitel Melbourne
Tue 19 - Sun 24 March

Karul Projects  

CO_EX_EN
Meat Market
Tue 19 - Sun 24 March

Phillip Adams BalletLab  

Glory
Temperance Hall
Tue 19 - Sat 23 March

James Batchelor and Collaborators  

HYPERSPACE
Dancehouse
Wed 20 - Sat 23 March

Richard Cilli & Claire Edwardes  

Recital
The SUBSTATION
Wed 20 - Fri 22 March

Russell Dumas  

Cultural Residues 2020
Dancehouse
Wed 20 - Sun 24 March

Hellen Sky and Collaborators  

QUAKE
Abbotsford Convent
Thu 21 - Sat 23 March

Jill Orr  

Dark Night
Abbotsford Convent
Thu 21 - Sat 23 March

Melanie Lane  

NIGHTDANCE
Meat Market
Thu 21 - Sun 24 March

 

BATTLE MASSIVE
Arts Centre Melbourne Forecourt
Sat 16 March
FREE

 

SIMULCAST
Birrarung Marr
Sun 24 March
FREE

James Batchelor and Collaborators  

MASTERCLASS
WXYZ Studios
Wed 13 March

Marrugeku  

MASTERCLASS
WXYZ Studios
Mon 18 March

Kristina Chan  

MASTERCLASS
WXYZ Studios
Tue 19 March

Lucy Guerin Inc  

MASTERCLASS
WXYZ Studios
Wed 20 March

Thomas E.S. Kelly  

MASTERCLASS
WXYZ Studios
Fri 22 March

Siobhan McKenna  

WE MOVE YOU: Sensorial Experiences
Dancehouse
Fri 15 March

James Batchelor  

WE MOVE YOU: Sensorial Experiences
Dancehouse
Sat 23 March

Russell Dumas  

WE MOVE YOU: Sensorial Experiences
Dancehouse
Sun 24 March

Sandra Parker  

Adherence
Dancehouse
Sun 17 March
FREE

Rosalind Crisp   

DIRtywork: Lecture-Performance
Dancehouse
Sun 24 March

 

FIRST DANCE
Arts House
Mon 18 March
FREE

 

WHAT NOW: Conversation Series
VCA
Mon 18 - Fri 22 March
FREE

Roslyn Sulcas  

WORKSHOP: Writing Critically on Dance
Dancehouse
Wed 13 - Sun 17 March

Leisa Shelton  

SCRIBE
Multiple locations
Tue 12 - Sun 24 March
FREE

Alison Croggon & Robert Reid  

WITNESS SALON
Multiple locations
Fri 15 - Fri 22 March
FREE

Rhiannon Newton  

CHOREOGRAPHED READINGS
Carlton Library
Sat 16 & Sat 23 March
FREE

Margie Medlin  

CINEMATIC EXPERIMENTS
Altona Gate Centre
Thu 14 - Sun 17 March
FREE

Jo Lloyd  

OVERTURE : FULL EDIT
Arts House
Tue 19 - Sun 24 March
FREE

Running Man  

THE BOTCHAN RETREAT
Rooftop Bar
Wed 13 - Thu 21 March
FREE

 

TOUR READY WORK: Meet & Greet sessions
Chunky Move Studio
Thu 14 & Fri 22 March

 

OPEN STUDIOS
Chunky Move Studio
Fri 15 & Thu 21 March

 

SITE RESPONSIVE SHOWCASE
Abbotsford Convent
Mon 18 March

 

TABLE TALKS
Arts House
Wed 13 & Wed 20 March